• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Properties: Other
  • Place of Origin: Madhya Pradesh, India, Uttar Pradesh, India

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Up to Client Requirement
Delivery Time 15 Day of Order

Specifications

Botanical Name : Rubia Tinctoria
Common Name: Indian Madder

Description :

A perennial herbaceous climber, manjishta grows to a height of 1.5 meters. The woody based stem is long, rough and grooved. Its evergreen leaves are in whorls of four, about 5 to 10 cm in length. They are long, variable, cordate, rough above and smooth beneath.The flowers are small, about 0.3 to 2.5 cm long black and greenish-black in color. 

Details:

Botanical Name : Rubia Tinctoria

Family Name: Rubiaceae

Latin Name: Rubia cardifolia

Sanskrit Name: Manjishta.

Common Name: Indian Madder, Manjit Gandari, Manchatti, Manjishta,Samanga, Manjith

Parts Used: Root, Fruit.

Uses:

1.Manjishta is widely used both internally and externally.

2.It is a potent blood purifier and anti-diarrhoeal.

For More Info Visit : neerajtraders.blogspot.com


Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More