• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Properties: Massager
  • Place of Origin: Uttar Pradesh, India, India
  • Type: Other

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Up to client Requirement
Delivery Time 15 Day of Order

Specifications

English Name : Climbing-Staff Tree, Intellect Tree, Black-oil Tree
Gujarati Name : Malkangani

Description:

Its cultivation is common in India found in various parts of India.The powder of the dried amla fruit is an effective remedy of hyperacidity,ulcers and blood impurities. It is also used both internally and externally as a decoction and paste. Amla is a wonder herb with numerous indication.  


Details :

Botanical Name : Emblica Officinalis

English Name : Indian Gooseberry    

Family Name : Euphorbiaceae

Common Name : Gooseberry, Phyllanthus Emblica, Emblica, Indian Gooseberry, Amla,Aaonla

Manipuri Name : Amla 

Marathi Name : Amla 

Tamil Name : Nelli 

Malayalam Name : Nelli, Nellikka 

Telugu Name : Usiri, Usirikaya 

Uses:

1.Massage with Jyotishmati oil pacifies the Vata Dosha and calms down the paiful sensations. Because of these properties, it is used in paralysis, backache, Bell’s palsy, arthritis and sciatica. 

For More Info Visit : neerajtraders.blogspot.com

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $
Learn More